Endorsements

unnamed-3-1
EMILY's List

Elected Officials

Congressman Hank Johnson
Former Governor Roy Barnes
Former Atlanta Mayor Shirley Franklin

State Senate

State Senator Sheikh Rahman, District 5
State Senator Nikki Merritt, District 9
State Senator Emanuel Jones, District 10
State Senator Valencia Seay, District 34
State Senator Nan Orrock, District 36
State Senator Sonya Halpern, District 39
State Senator Sally Harrell, District 40
tate Senator Kim Jackson, District 41
State Senator Elena Parent, District 42
State Senator Michelle Au, District 48
State Senator Gloria S. Butler, District 55

State House

State Rep. Mary Frances Williams, District 37

State Rep. Teri Anulewicz, District 42

State Rep. Josh McLaurin, District 51

State Rep. Shea Roberts, District 52

State Rep. Betsy Holland, District 54

State Rep. David Dreyer, District 59

State Rep. Kim Alexander, District 66

State Rep. Yasmin Neal, District 74

State Rep. Matthew Wilson, District 80

State Rep. Scott Holcomb, District 81

State Rep. Mary Margaret Oliver, District 82

State Rep. Becky Evans, District 83

State Rep. Billy Mitchell, District 88

State Rep. Dar’shun Kendrick, District 93

State Rep. Marvin Lim, District 99

State Rep. Sam Park, District 101

State Rep. Rebecca Mitchell, District 106

State Rep. Debbie Buckner, District 137

State Rep. Miriam Paris, District 142

State Rep. Derek Mallow, District 163

Former Minority Leader Bob Trammell

Local

Atlanta City Councilmember Matt Westmoreland, Post 1
Atlanta City Councilmember Jason Winston, District 1
Atlanta City Councilmember Amir R. Farokhi, District 2
Atlanta City Councilmember Jason Dozier, District 4
Atlanta City Councilmember Liliana Bakhtiari, District 5
Atlanta City Councilmember Alex Wan, District 6
Atlanta City Councilmember Dustin Hillis, District 9
Atlanta City Councilmember Andrea L. Boone, District 10
Former Atlanta City Councilmember Jennifer Ide, District 6
Athens-Clarke County Commissioner Russell Edwards, District 7
Brookhaven Mayor John Ernst
Brookhaven Mayor Pro Tem Linley Jones
Brookhaven Councilwoman Madeline Simmons, District 3
Cobb County Commission Chairwoman Lisa Cupid
Cobb County Commissioner Monique Sheffield, District 4
DeKalb County Commissioner Steve Bradshaw, District 4
Forest Park City Councilman Hector Gutierrez, Ward 3
Fulton County Commission Chairman Robb Pitts
Fulton County Commissioner Natalie Hall, District 4
Fulton County Commissioner Marvin Arrington, District 5
Macon-Bibb County Mayor Pro Tem Seth Clark

Law Enforcement

Augusta Judicial Circuit District Attorney Jared Williams
Chatham County District Attorney Shalena Cook Jones
Cobb County District Attorney Flynn Broady
DeKalb County District Attorney Sherry Boston
Douglas County District Attorney Dalia Racine
Henry County District Attorney Darius Pattillo
Macon Judicial Circuit District Attorney Anita Howard
Rockdale County District Attorney Alisha Johnson
Cobb County Sheriff Craig Owens
Fulton County Sheriff Pat Labat

Scroll to Top